A+ A A-

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
0036 Phillip Potter Headteacher / DDSL
pen portrait James Winchester Deputy Headteacher / EVC / DSL
Sharron Kettlewell Sharon Kettlewell College Business Manager / Health & Safety
Samantha Taylor Samantha Taylor Assistant Headteacher / CNC / DDSL
Sarah Ellis Sarah Ellis Senior Teacher – Wellbeing and Behaviour KS3
Carrie-Anne Carrie-Anne Sillence Senior Teacher – Wellbeing and Behaviour KS4

Extended Leadership Team

Name Role
Emily Armstrong Lead Teacher for the Arts
Elspeth Cloake Safeguarding Officer
Georgia Conway Lead Teacher for ASC
Tyler Gee DLACT / PLACT
Susie Hindman Assistant Complex Needs Coordinator
Gemma Kelly Lead Teacher for Professional Development and Learning
Ross McKay Lead Teacher for PE/ OAA
Lisa Moore Pastoral Leader: Avatar Family Group and Lead for Personal Development
Carol Noble 6th Form Curriculum Lead
Nina Pearson Lead Teacher for English and Maths
Michael Spain Curriculum Lead for Preparing for Adulthood
Laura Vallone Pastoral Leader: Sixth Form
Teaching staff
Fran Adams KOA
Natalie Brees
Debbi Brunton Sixth Form
Albert Coe KOA
Carolyn Craig KOA
Anna Crowe Animus
Kevin Doherty English
Lisa Edwards Science
Guy French Food Tech
Sarah Gladden Art
Claire Goodger
Adrian Green Sixth Form
Peter Holt Humanities
Rachel Lane KOA
Mia Langley Project post: Communication
Lucy Lock English
Marney Lowe Sixth Form
June Martin Animus
Nicole Matthews Sports Coach
Andrea McGill KOA
Victoria McWilliams
Claire Moyle Sports Coach and Extended Schools Lead
Kelly Mulcahy Sports Coach
Rebecca Over (maternity leave)
Kenny Park KOA / Arts
Jasmine Peacock KOA
Eleanor Punter Arts / KOA
Sandy Randles Animus
Carolien Reynolds Maths
Paul Senior DT
Jeremy Spurr ICT
Lara Stacey KOA
Saskia Steele
Juliette van Noorden Drama
Alan Whyte
Teaching Assistant Team
David Alderton Work Experience Coordinator
Alison Andro
Durga Arumugam
Sophie Awde Manual Handling Lead
Shelley Babbage Physical Development Champion
Cathy Baker
Andrea Ballance
Hanna Bennett
Claire Booth
Jill Bruford
Elizabeth Brumar (maternity leave)
Victoria Burchfield
Tony Burchfield
Emily Cartwright
Millie Carter
Emma Champion
Frankie Cloake
Jade Cook
Louise Curran
Anne Douglas Reading Recovery
Mary Doyle
Corrine Early
Lorraine Emery
Ellie Everson
Lee Farmery
Dee Griffiths Arts Administrator
Dylan Grixti
Roberta Grossi
Emilie Gwennap Science
Tina Hall
Sam Hayler
Courtney Hazlewood
Julie Higson
Odile Holmes
Megan Hopgood
Charmain Huggins Life Skills Champion
Rebecca Hunt
Eleanor Hutchinson
Chanel Jackman PE Apprentice
Donna James
Kate Jeffrey
Viv Kean
Emma Kelly Manual Handling Lead
Sarah Keywood
Daisy King
Adrian Knock
Emmeline Lord
Yosune Lostado-Dublan
Tristan Lyons
Keith Manville ICT
Eloise Marshall
Sarah Marshall
Will Marshall
Maria May
Nicola McRae Sensory Processing Champion
Azaria Messingham
Viktoriya Milovanova
Sarah Mitchell Lunch & Duty Coordinator
Rebecca Murray
Lucy Neville-Davies
Steph O’Connor
Sue Oldfield
Teresa Perretta
Chloe Phillips
Jess Reed
Rhianna Reynolds (maternity leave)
Lydia Rickard
Matt Roberton
Jessica Roberts
Tara Robinson
Louisa Rudland
Alison Rushman
Paul Sandford Maths
Caroline Shaw
Kelly Sherriff
Kayleigh Smalley
Gemma Smith
Tina Sparsis
Susan Stenning
Lauren Stewart
Abi-Rose Stone
Caroline Stripp
Georgina Swain Sensory Processing Champion
Laura Thompson
Katie Timpson
Hannah Todd
Brianna Underwood
Jo Uttridge
Ellie Walters
Alice Wardley
Natalie Warner
Tanya Wearing Lunch & Duty Coordinator
Heather Whiting Braille specialist
Jane Whittington Catering
Jake Williams PE Apprentice
Kelly Wilson
Susan Yates Special Events Support
Steve Yikes Lifeguard
Cover staff
Heidi Attwood Cover Supervisor
Anne Binder Cover Supervisor
Rob Carpenter Cover Supervisor
Josh Greenfield Cover Supervisor
Joanna Lee Cover Supervisor
Jodie Ship Cover Supervisor
Claire Taylor Cover Supervisor & Cover Coordinator
Louise Wilson Cover Supervisor
Business Support Team
Alison Baylis Receptionist
Sam Barker PA to Headteacher Th/F
Anthony Coppard Premises Manager
Lesley Crosby School Fund Officer
Andrew Dean Premises Team
John Henty IT Manager
Heather Jefferies PA to Headteacher M-W
Caroline Larkam Clerk to Governors
Alison Malcolmson Annual Review Officer / Exams Officer
Vicki Sadler Finance Officer
Robin Seymour Premises Team
Lorraine Squire Admin Assistant/Fundraising Officer/Federation Post
Jeannette Waterston Bursar
Jim Waterston Premises
Pastoral Support Team
Josh Greenfield Pastoral Officer / Cover Supervisor
Kerry Haffenden Pastoral Officer: Attendance
Robert Mayzes Pastoral Officer: TeamTeach
Will Shand TeamTeach Instructor
Play Leaders
Julie Bennett
Lina Foschini-Shaw
Victoria Mitchell
Katie Strong
School Nurses (Shared across OGC & Palatine)
Sally Worsfold-Gwyn Learning Disability Nurse
Carla Tullett School Nurse
Federation therapy team (shared with Herons Dale & Palatine)
Linnie Chapman Professional Lead for TIS Team
Staff who work in OGC for contractor / different employer: SALT
Hollie Boyes Speech & Language Therapist
Cat Eyres Speech & Language Therapist
Andrea Nash Speech & Language – School Aged Complex Needs Lead
Counsellors
Lianna Arnold
OT
Ceridwen Byrne
Ashley Kane
Physio
Christine Neale
Sally Vye
EP
Dr. Alex Gregory
Music Therapist (Waves Music Therapy)
James Count