A+ A A-

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
0036 Phillip Potter Headteacher
Will Shand Will Shand Deputy Head
Sharron Kettlewell Sharon Kettlewell Business Manager
pen portrait James Winchester Assistant Head
Samantha Taylor Samantha Taylor Assistant Head

Extended Leadership Team

Name Role
Emily Armstrong Lead Teacher for the Arts
Georgia Conway Lead Teacher for ASC
Catherine Cremer Teaching Coach
Sarah Ellis Lead Teacher for Literacy and English
Tyler Gee DLACT PD
Susie Hindman Assistant Complex Needs Coordinator
Gemma Kelly Lead Teacher for Maths & Numeracy and Professional Learning Coordinator
Ross McKay Lead Teacher for PE/ OAA
Lisa Moore Pastoral Leader: Avatar Family Group
Carol Noble 6th Form Curriculum Lead
Nina Pearson Literacy / Numeracy Coordinator
Carrie-Anne Sillence Pastoral Leader: Marvel Family Group
Michael Spain Pastoral Leader: Da Vinci Family Group and Lead Teacher for Outdoor & Practical Subjects
Laura Vallone Pastoral Leader: Sixth Form
Teaching staff:
Fran Adams
Natalie Brees
Sally Campion
Rob Carpenter
Albert Coe
Lucy Collins
Carolyn Craig
Anna Crowe
Kevin Doherty
Lisa Edwards
Guy French
Sarah Gladden
Claire Goodger
Adrian Green
Peter Holt
Claire Jones
Rachel Lane
Mia Langley
Lucy Lock
Marney Lowe
June Martin
Andrea McGill
Victoria McWilliams
Claire Moyle
Kelly Mulcahy
Rebecca Over
Kenny Park
Matt Peel
Eleanor Punter
Sandy Randles
Carolien Reynolds
Nicola Rugman
Paul Senior
Jeremy Spurr
Lara Stacey
Juliette van Noorden
Amelia Whymark
Teaching Assistant Team:
David Alderton
Shelley Babbage
Luke Barker
Hanna Bennett
Anne Binder
Claire Booth
Jill Bruford
Victoria Burchfield
Tony Burchfield
Janet Cannon
Sarah Collier
Jade Cook
Louise Curran
Jane Dobson
Anne Douglas
Mary Doyle
Corrine Early
Jane Elphick
Ellie Everson
Hayley Fox
Barbara Franks
Dee Griffiths
Emilie Gwennap
Tina Hall
Sam Hayler
Courtney Hazlewood
Cerys Hickford
Julie Higson
Jason Hobbs
Sophie Holyoake
Charmain Huggins
Martin Hunt
Rebecca Hunt
Vivien Jones
Emma Kelly
Daisy King
Adrian Knock
Keith Manville
Eloise Marshall
Sarah Marshall
Emily Martin
Maria May
Christine Mayzes
Nicola McRae
Azaria Messingham
Sarah Mitchell
Rebecca Murray
Debbi Musgrave
Steph O’Connor
Sue Oldfield
Chloe Phillips
Gill Reed
Shannon Rice-Cook
Lydia Rickard
Matt Roberton
Tara Robinson
Antonia Rolph
Louisa Rudland
Alison Rushman
Paul Sandford
Caroline Shaw
Kayleigh Smalley
Gemma Smith
Claire Sparshott
Odile Stanbridge
Susan Stenning
Caroline Stripp
Georgina Swain
Jacob Thompson
Katie Timpson
Sophie Walker
Ellie Walters
Alice Wardley
Tanya Wearing
Heather Whiting
Jane Whittington
Kelly Wilson
Louise Wilson
Susan Yates
Cover staff
Frankie Cloake Cover Supervisor
Josh Greenfield Cover Supervisor
Heidi Langan Cover Supervisor (maternity)
Kelly Mulcahy Cover Supervisor / sports coach
Jodie Ship Cover Supervisor
Claire Taylor Cover Supervisor & Cover Arranger
Karrie Williams Cover Supervisor
Business Support Team
Alison Baylis Receptionist
Anthony Coppard Premises Manager
Lesley Crosby School Fund Officer
Andrew Dean Premises Team
Heather Jefferies PA to Headteacher
Hazel Jones Admin Assistant
Alison Malcolmson Annual Review Officer
Robin Seymour Premises Team
Jeannette Waterston Bursar
John Henty IT Manager
Pastoral Support Team
Elspeth Cloake Pastoral Coordinator: Safeguarding Lead
Kerry Haffenden Pastoral Officer: Attendance
Robert Mayzes Pastoral Officer: TeamTeach
Midday Meals Supervisors
Julie Bennett
Susan Churchill
Lina Foschini-Shaw
Charmain Huggins
Victoria Mitchell
Allison Mottau
Marilyn Renner
Louise Roberts
Katie Strong
Yvonne Thatcher
Barbara Thorpe
Jo Uttridge
School Nurses (Shared across OGC & Palatine)
Sally Worsfold-Gwyn Learning Disability Nurse
Carla Tullett School Nurse
Federation therapy team (shared with Herons Dale & Palatine)
Laura Bagwell Occupational Therapist
Linnie Chapman Occupational Therapist
Jo Wilkes Physiotherapist
Staff who work in OGC for contractor / different employer: SALT
Amy Flain Speech & Language Therapist
Frances Hermanns Speech & Language Therapist
Rachael Lee Highly Specialist Speech & Language Therapist
Andrea Nash Speech & Language – School Aged Complex Needs Lead
Counsellors
Mandy Richards
Meriel Whale
OT
Ceridwen Byrne
Physio
Sarah Pannell
Sally Vye
EP
Suzanne Devereux